head head head

LEND LEASE EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED

 

Sectors

SIC code: 642
Description: Telecommunications

SIC code: 701
Description: Real estate activities with own property

Company details

Company number: 02594928

Type of company: Private Limited Company

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Incorporation date: 25/03/1991

Status: Active

Previous names:

  • LEND LEASE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED/LEND LEASE EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • SHOWMAUS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY/LEND LEASE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Contact

Registered office address:

20 TRITON STREET
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3BF


Website: www.bovislendlease.com

Accounts

Accounts reference date: 30/06

Last registered accounts: 30/06/2013*

Accounts next due: 31/03/2015

Accounts overdue: no

Accounts category: GROUP

Accounts document available: yes


Annual turnover: £1,702,880,000.00

Annual profit: £-279,984,000.00


Turnover per employee: £422,655.75

Profit per employee: £-69,492.18

* Data from this site is updated annually from official company reports, and any company reports issued since our last update will not be reflected until the next annual update. Take advice on the latest results before using this information.

Historical accounts

Turnover (incomplete data)

[Click on a point to see the exact value]

Profit (incomplete data)

[Click on a point to see the exact value]

Stock prices

Ticker symbol:

Stock price: Latest prices from the London Stock Exchange

Stock news: Latest news from the London Stock Exchange

Salaries

Number of staff: 4,029


Number of directors: 49

Directors' remuneration: £2,124,000.00

Increase over last 7 years: 160.29%

Highest paid director's salary: £374,000.00 **

Increase over last 7 years: 18.73%


Do you work for this company?

Check what you're paid against the national average for hundreds of occupations with our online salary checker

Historical salaries

Number of Employees (incomplete data)

[Click on a point to see the exact value]

Total Wages Bill (incomplete data)

[Click on a point to see the exact value]

Total Directors' Remuneration (incomplete data)

[Click on a point to see the exact value]

Highest Paid Director's Salary (incomplete data)

[Click on a point to see the exact value]


Do you work for this company?

Check what your salary would be by now if it had risen as quickly as the highest paid director's salary. Type your salary from 7 years ago into the box below and click the button.

£  

Pensions

Total Pensions Bill (incomplete data)

[Click on a point to see the exact value]

Staff representation

We have no record of union recognition at this company, though our records are not complete. As companies often trade under different names, you may get a better result trying a wider name search with our unionfinder tool. If you know this result to be in error, please notify us via the UnionScope.

Join a union: It's always best to join a union with recognition status, as they will be able to do more for you at the workplace, but there are still many benefits to joining a relevant union even without recognition.

Holding Companies

Name: LEND LEASE INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD

Ultimate holding company: LEND LEASE CORPORATION LIMITED

Companies often split into several entities for legal or financial reasons, and so there can be many companies as part of the same family. Holding companies are the parent companies of a particular organisation.

Subsidiaries

Companies often split into several entities for legal or financial reasons, and so there can be many companies as part of the same family. These entities are listed as subsidiaries of this company.

As Peter Snow would say, "This is only a bit of fun".

We make every effort (within our limited budgets) to ensure this is accurate and reasonably up-to-date, though as we rely on a number of data sources, we cannot guarantee this. In other words there's a pretty good chance it's right, but it may not be the most up to date information available as new data takes a bit of time to show up here.

Read our full disclaimer and terms if you wish to find out more about why we've built this, how it works, and how to contact us about it.

Sources: Companies House, Bureau Van Dijk